Angler’s Nite Out 2017

Nite Out 2017

Dallas Lake

April 4, 2017

See Results

Hamilton Lake

April 18, 2017

See Results

Oliver

May 2, 2017

See Results

Jimmerson

May 16, 2017

See Results

Sylvan

June 6, 2017

See Results

Clear

June 20, 2017

See Results

Crooked Lake

July 11, 2017

See Results

Fish & Royer

July 18, 2017

See Results

Lake George

August 1, 2017

See Results

Little Long

August 15, 2017

See Results

Classic

August 19, 2017

See Results

Dallas Lake / April 4, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #Place
1Mark FreyDon Brady
2Frank RandolMike Miller57.924
3Joe MillerCody Miller
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway22.778
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol58.633
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke11.751.7511
8Steven CullerDan Rice35.345
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell12.0110
10Paul CullerEric Culler
11Zach AdamsMike Butler
12John GrimmDuane Michaels
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor23.167
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley54.3412.062
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins12.199
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel55.3512.441
17Roger SmithJake Garcia24.106

Hamilton Lake / April 18, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #Place
1Mark FreyDon Brady12.4314
2Frank RandolMike Miller21.254.0212
3Joe MillerCody Miller0.0017
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway59.995
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol53.9912.622
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe54.86 – Pike9.936
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke4.00 – Pike2.1915
8Steven CullerDan Rice5.3316.501
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell0.0016
10Paul CullerEric Culler59.927
11Zach AdamsMike Butler34.217.298
12John GrimmDuane Michaels25.8210
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor32.68 – Pike6.309
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley55.0111.793
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins23.4913
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel55.0511.654
17Roger SmithJake Garcia14.2711

Oliver Lake / May 2, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
1Mark FreyDon Brady0.00
2Frank RandolMike Miller12.232.231014.17
3Joe MillerCody Miller0.00
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway59.40322.16
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol12.982.98924.23
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe23.08813.01
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke55.171.74 – Trout12.45116.39
8Steven CullerDan Rice53.9610.78232.62
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell4.44
10Paul CullerEric Culler14.164.16614.08
11Zach AdamsMike Butler12.12129.41
12John GrimmDuane Michaels23.4479.26
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor35.83415.29
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley12.171126.02
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins12.06137.74
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel34.64528.73
17Roger SmithJake Garcia8.37

Jimmerson Lake / May 16, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
1Mark FreyDon Brady23.8973.89
2Frank RandolMike Miller59.29123.46
3Joe MillerCody Miller0.00
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway22.16
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol23.99628.22
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe32.812.80 – Dog Fish6.04519.05
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke2.5916.39
8Steven CullerDan Rice46.47439.09
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell4.44
10Paul CullerEric Culler14.08
11Zach AdamsMike Butler11.851.851011.26
12John GrimmDuane Michaels12.24911.50
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor34.326.80322.09
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley12.572.57828.59
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins7.74
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel47.06235.79
17Roger SmithJake Garcia8.37

Sylvan Lake / June 6, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
8Steven CullerDan Rice22.752.35 – Walleye4.081143.17
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel23.901239.69
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol23.254.971033.19
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor53.959.31331.40
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley12.021430.61
2Frank RandolMike Miller46.93630.39
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway35.60927.76
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke43.6810.42126.81
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe47.12526.17
10Paul CullerEric Culler53.4010.14224.22
12John GrimmDuane Michaels35.85717.35
17Roger SmithJake Garcia45.68814.05
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell58.74413.18
11Zach AdamsMike Butler00.001611.26
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins23.101310.84
1Mark FreyDon Brady11.96155.85
3Joe MillerCody Miller00.00170.00

Clear Lake / June 20, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel52.939.41449.10
8Steven CullerDan Rice24.391447.56
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol510.37243.56
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor52.287.68939.08
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe53.3912.81138.98
2Frank RandolMike Miller47.79838.18
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway59.26537.02
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke54.034.12 – Walleye10.14336.95
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley35.351235.96
10Paul CullerEric Culler47.471031.69
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell43.397.89721.07
17Roger SmithJake Garcia4(-1lb Dead Fish)5.971120.02
12John GrimmDuane Michaels12.182.74 – Walleye2.181519.53
11Zach AdamsMike Butler23.565.181316.44
1Mark FreyDon Brady43.928.60614.45
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins01710.84
3Joe MillerCody Miller160.00

Crooked Lake / July 11, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel34.77653.87
8Steven CullerDan Rice11.841549.40
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol23.07846.63
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley57.29343.25
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke45.55442.50
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor23.09742.17
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe22.951041.93
2Frank RandolMike Miller12.782.52 – Garr2.781140.96
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway22.97939.99
10Paul CullerEric Culler12.062.061233.75
12John GrimmDuane Michaels45.48525.01
17Roger SmithJake Garcia11.981322.00
1Mark FreyDon Brady52.807.45121.90
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell1721.07
11Zach AdamsMike Butler11.931.931418.37
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins51.907.34218.18
3Joe MillerCody Miller160.00

Fish & Royer / July 18, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel13.29757.16
8Steven CullerDan Rice12.422.421051.82
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke37.28549.78
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor37.33449.50
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol46.63
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley13.11846.36
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway13.03943.02
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe41.93
2Frank RandolMike Miller40.96
10Paul CullerEric Culler24.506.82640.57
17Roger SmithJake Garcia56.087.70 – Walleye16.32138.32
11Zach AdamsMike Butler45.2514.15232.52
1Mark FreyDon Brady33.848.03329.93
12John GrimmDuane Michaels25.01
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell21.07
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins18.18
3Joe MillerCody Miller0.00

Lake George / August 1, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel53.722.92 – Pike9.6866.84
8Steven CullerDan Rice33.682.94 – Pike8.1159.93
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke42.917.6757.45
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor22.521.033.7253.22
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol34.7051.33
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway47.2750.29
2Frank RandolMike Miller43.279.1450.10
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe57.9349.86
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley11.8448.20
17Roger SmithJake Garcia34.6142.93
10Paul CullerEric Culler11.8342.40
11Zach AdamsMike Butler22.053.4735.99
1Mark FreyDon Brady32.905.8035.73
12John GrimmDuane Michaels25.01
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell23.2224.29
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins18.18
3Joe MillerCody Miller0.00

Little Long / August 15, 2017

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceOverall
16Bear GrivaBud Tonkel47.59674.43
8Steven CullerDan Rice54.419.85369.78
5Lance AngusBrandon Randol51.039.34560.67
7Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke12.291359.74
6Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe53.439.58459.44
4Ralph TuttleBill Hathaway47.25757.54
13Mike KlavinskiCody Bachelor23.081256.30
2Frank RandolMike Miller31.075.03955.13
10Paul CullerEric Culler54.541.2512.59154.99
14Garry HandshoeBecca Murley23.753.751051.95
17Roger SmithJake Garcia0.001642.93
11Zach AdamsMike Butler32.835.94841.93
12John GrimmDuane Michaels3.4711.08236.09
1Mark FreyDon Brady00.001535.73
9Mark LinvilleWayne Kimbrell13.613.611127.90
15Joe AllenXavier Elkins12.141420.32
3Joe MillerCody Miller170.00