Angler’s Nite Out 2016

Angler’s Nite Out 2016

Dallas Lake

April 5, 2016

See Results

Big Turkey

April 19, 2016

See Results

Hamilton

May 3, 2016

See Results

Jimmerson

May 17, 2016

See Results

Sylvan

June 7, 2016

See Results

Clear

June 21, 2016

See Results

Duke’s Bridge

July 12, 2016

See Results

Golden

July 19, 2016

See Results

George

August 2, 2016

See Results

Crooked

August 16, 2016

See Results

Classic

August 20, 2016

See Results

Dallas Lake / April 5, 2016

TeamBig BassJunk FishTotal #Place
1Roger SmithMark Smith7.0610.454
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe4.3213.652
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva7.025
4Frank RandolMike Miller14.331
5John GrimmDuane Michaels5.96
6Don BradyMark Frey5.467
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper4.17 – Pike5.178
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol1.9611
11Steve CullerDan Rice5.079
12Joe MillerCody Miller3.5
13Don KentBob Krop
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke13.353
15Eric CullerPaul Culler2.2410

Big Turkey / April 19, 2016

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceTotal WeightPlace
1Roger SmithMark Smith23.2913.744
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe13.655
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva24.34.68 – Pike6.1913.216
4Frank RandolMike Miller24.8219.151
5John GrimmDuane Michaels45.269.78215.683
6Don BradyMark Frey46.76312.228
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle0
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper54.7112.45117.622
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin0
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol1.9612
11Steve CullerDan Rice12.212.217.289
12Joe MillerCody Miller23.396.8910
13Don KentBob Krop0
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke13.357
15Eric CullerPaul Culler12.182.184.4211

Hamilton / May 3rd, 2016

TeamBig BassJunk FishDead BassTotal #PlaceTotal WeightPlace
1Roger SmithMark Smith13.747
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe2.5513.658
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva2.4215.636
4Frank RandolMike Miller10.91330.061
5John GrimmDuane Michaels3.11 – Pike4.8920.573
6Don BradyMark Frey3.963.01 – Pike7.6919.914
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle12.46212.4611
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper8.2925.912
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin6.636.6314
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol4.113.88115.845
11Steve CullerDan Rice2.8410.1213
12Joe MillerCody Miller1.42 – Crappie6.6413.539
13Don KentBob Krop015
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke13.3510
15Eric CullerPaul Culler4.085.7310.1512

Jimmerson / May 17th, 2016

TeamBig BassJunk FishTotal #PlaceTotal WeightPlace
1Roger SmithMark Smith4.57.38521.125
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe3.755.1218.778
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva15.6312
4Frank RandolMike Miller10.58140.641
5John GrimmDuane Michaels3.491.17 – Crappie5.9326.53
6Don BradyMark Frey19.917
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle5.355.3517.819
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper4.161.26 – Rock Bass7.39433.32
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin7.7337.7314
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol1.841.15 – Blue Gill1.8417.6810
11Steve CullerDan Rice10.1213
12Joe MillerCody Miller4.791.0110.32223.854
13Don KentBob Krop015
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke3.37 – Pike19.986
15Eric CullerPaul Culler6.0816.2311

Sylvan / June 7th, 2016

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishDead BassTotal #PlaceTotal WeightPlace
1Roger SmithMark Smith2.2523.378
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe14.13132.95
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva5.6221.2512
4Frank RandolMike Miller5.2545.891
5John GrimmDuane Michaels3.612.18 – Walleye8.02534.523
6Don BradyMark Frey1.83 – Walleye3.3623.279
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle4.4922.310
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper4.2937.592
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin10.85318.5813
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol4.9912.46230.146
11Steve CullerDan Rice4.1614.2814
12Joe MillerCody Miller3.749.98433.834
13Don KentBob Krop015
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke3.5623.547
15Eric CullerPaul Culler5.1921.4211

Clear / June 21, 2016

Team# of FishBig BassJunk FishDead BassTotal #PlaceTotal WeightPlace
1Roger SmithMark Smith4.357.1130.4810
2Jeremy AntrupRobert Handshoe3.6711.38444.283
3Mike KlavinskiBear Griva9.0730.3211
4Frank RandolMike Miller6.07 – Pike7.1453.031
5John GrimmDuane Michaels7.2141.735
6Don BradyMark Frey3.067.8631.139
7Bill HathawayRalph Tuttle4.0514.71137.016
8Josh PfeifferNathan Cooper10.49548.082
9Mark LinvilleHerm Martin18.5814
10Lance AngusBrandon Randol4.9612.63342.774
11Steve CullerDan Rice2.945.5919.8713
12Joe MillerCody Miller33.838
13Don KentBob Krop015
14Kyle KovetsKevin Rathke4.4613.41236.957
15Eric CullerPaul Culler8.7230.1412

Dukes Bridge / July 12, 2016